Call Us on UK (01761) 437809

Menu
Privacy Policy
Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Below, we tell you in detail how we use and store all of your personal and web-use data but, in summary, any personal information you give us is safe and confidential.

Sharing and Selling

In general, we do not share or sell your data to anybody. We may disclose your personal information and / or User Information if we are asked to do so by the police or any other regulatory or Government authority investigating suspected illegal activities. However, some of the products we supply are medical devices and we are, by law, required to undertake "post-market surveillance" to ensure the ongoing safety of our products. We, or an organisation on our behalf, may send you a postal survey as part of this surveillance. These are anonymised and the results will only be used for safety and product development.

Using Your Personal Information

In general we treat your information as confidential. We use your personal information to process your order and to generate order receipts and invoices. The information we normally collect includes: your name, email address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, credit card / other payment information, and a password. Any information regarding your use of our websites is anonymised and used to better understand how people use our websites. None of this information is personally identifiable. We do not use your personal information to send you sales or marketing information.

Getting Hold of a Copy of Your Personal Information

You have the right to request a copy of any information about you we hold at any time, and also to have that information corrected if it is inaccurate. To view any information you have disclosed, please contact the Data Controller at Musmate Ltd, 18-19 Mill Road, Radstock, Somerset BA3 5TX, UK.Nothing in these Terms and Conditions affects your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998.

Powered By OpenCart
Musmate © 2017